Logo
Header text
01.05
2017
Location 1
10:00  
11:00 Out of competition: Short films for kids

Out of competition: Short films for kids

 

1

Rosa & Dara and Their Great Holiday Adventure

Czechia

Martin Duda

26:03

2

The Blue Sky

Croatia

Andrea Petrlik Huseinović, Kašmir Huseinovć

08:10

3

ZI-PI

Russia

Anastasia Pilipenko

04:00

4

Liv&Bell: Let's build a house!

Japan

Natsuki Kida

05:00

5

Liv&Bell: The magic box

Japan

Natsuki Kida

05:00

6

AMI

Germany

Gonzalo San Vicente

08:00

7

Bobo's metamorphoses

Poland

Daria Kopiec

16:40

8

Crossing Stripes

Spain

Guillem Ruiz

05:00

9

DON RUPERTO

Germany

Irma Orozco

11:05

 

 

12:00
13:00  
14:00 Out of competition: Short films 10' - 45'/ part 1

Out of competition: Short films 10' - 45'/ part 1

 

1

Au pair

Finland

Tatu Pohjavirta, Mark Ståhle

13:00

2

End of the line

Portugal

Paulo d'Alva, Antonio Pinto

11:30

3

Full House

Estonia

Kristjan Holm

17:00

4

Train

France

Olivier Chabalier

12:40

5

A Lighthouse in Breaking Waves

United Kingdom

Cheryl White

12:41

6

Way of Giants

Brazil

Alois Di Leo

11:52

 

15:00
16:00 Competition: Student films / part 1

Competition: Student films / part 1

 

1

Adam

United States

Evelyn Jane Ross

02:27

2

Aeon

United States

Derek O'Dell

04:00

3

Borderlines

Czechia

Hana Stehlíková

05:00

4

Bright, Dim

Israel

Eyal Chirurg

05:04

5

Chair

Canada

Cristal Buemi, Ludwig Camarillo

02:15

6

Charlie's buck teeth

France

Esther Lalanne, Xing Yao

06:13

7

HAMLET. COMEDY.

Russia

Eugeniy Fadeyev

05:00

8

Monju Hunters of Sōfugan Island

Germany

Karim Eich, Dirk Wachsmuth

09:54

9

Moving Out

United States

John Han, SeoHee Choi

02:55

10

Still There

United States

DJ Kim

02:18

11

Red and White

United Kingdom

Ioanna Ivanova, Nikol Nikolova

02:22

12

Little Bird

Bulgaria

Elena Nikolova

03:53

13

Little Flower

Ireland

Brigette Heffernan

02:50

14

Leave a print

United Kingdom

Christina S. Nerland

05:14

15

I Am Not A Number

Greece

Natalia Kokkinou

04:37

16

A small difference

France

Chloé Dumoulin,

03:24

17

Agent Smith – Phantoms of the Past

France

Elsa Clidi, Simon Duong Van Huyen

06:00

18

GOATS

Russia

Yekaterina Filippova

01:27

19

We're Human, After All

Czechia

Jan Míka

16:45

17:00
18:00  
19:00 CARNAVAL

CARNAVAL

20:00 OPENING CEREMONY / COCKTAIL

OPENING CEREMONY / COCKTAIL